Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Shahar Ghar

Map of Shahar Ghar Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Shakhargar,Sahar Ghar,Shahar Ghar,Shahār Ghar,Šahār Ghar,شهار غر, Shahār Ghar

Shahar Ghar

Welcome to the Shahar Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shahār Ghar. See Shahar Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shahār Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Shahar Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2026 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:09
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Shahar Ghar
Places near Shahar Ghar

Online Dating

Shahar Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shahar Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shahar Ghar, Afghanistan