Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → De Yamo Band

Map of De Yamo Band Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: De Yamo Band,Dê Yamō Band,Gora Yamuband,d ymw bnd,د يمو بند,د یمو بند, Dê Yamō Band

De Yamo Band

Welcome to the De Yamo Band google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dê Yamō Band. See De Yamo Band photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dê Yamō Band area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of De Yamo Band
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2047 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:39
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near De Yamo Band
Places near De Yamo Band

Online Dating

De Yamo Band Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


De Yamo Band, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in De Yamo Band, Afghanistan