-->
Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Madar Kol

Map of Madar Kol Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Madarkul',Gora Madarkul’,Madar Kol,Madar Kul,Mādar Kōl,Mādar Kūl,Māḏaṟ Kōl,madr kwl,مادر كول,مادر کول, Mādar Kōl

Madar Kol

Welcome to the Madar Kol google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mādar Kōl. See Madar Kol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mādar Kōl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Madar Kol
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.59716/66.88062
  • Altitude: 2361 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:54
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Madar Kol
  •  
Places near Madar Kol

Online Dating

Madar Kol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Madar Kol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Madar Kol, Afghanistan