-->
Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Karak Ghar

Map of Karak Ghar Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Karakgar,Karak Ghar,krk ghr,كرك غر,کرک غر, Karak Ghar

Karak Ghar

Welcome to the Karak Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Karak Ghar. See Karak Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Karak Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Karak Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.57401/66.98853
  • Altitude: 1992 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:50
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:59
Wiki articles near Karak Ghar
  •  
Places near Karak Ghar

Online Dating

Karak Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karak Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karak Ghar, Afghanistan