Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Shabetak

Map of Shabetak Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Shabetak,Sabetak,Shabetak,Shabitak,Shābētak,Shābītak,shabytk,Šābētak,شابيتك,شابېتک, Shābētak


Welcome to the Shabetak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shābētak. See Shabetak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shābētak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shabetak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2850 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:02
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Shabetak
Places near Shabetak

Online Dating

Shabetak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shabetak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shabetak, Afghanistan