Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Shatabak

Map of Shatabak Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Shatabak,Satabak,Shatabak,Shātabak,shatbk,Šātabak,شاتبك,شاتبک, Shātabak


Welcome to the Shatabak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shātabak. See Shatabak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shātabak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shatabak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2538 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:13
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Shatabak
Places near Shatabak

Online Dating

Shatabak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shatabak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shatabak, Afghanistan