Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Tore Ghate

Map of Tore Ghate Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Toregate,Tore Ghate,Towrey Ghate,Towrey Ghatē,Tōrē Ghaṯē,Tōṟē Ghatē,twry ghty,توری غتی,تورې غټې, Tōrē Ghaṯē

Tore Ghate

Welcome to the Tore Ghate google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tōrē Ghaṯē. See Tore Ghate photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tōrē Ghaṯē area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Tore Ghate
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2593 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:15
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Tore Ghate
Places near Tore Ghate

Online Dating

Tore Ghate Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tore Ghate, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tore Ghate, Afghanistan