Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Tangai Ghar

Map of Tangai Ghar Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Tangaygar,Tangai Ghar,Tangay Ghar,Tangaī Ghar,تنگی غر, Tangaī Ghar

Tangai Ghar

Welcome to the Tangai Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tangaī Ghar. See Tangai Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tangaī Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Tangai Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2813 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:20
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Tangai Ghar
Places near Tangai Ghar

Online Dating

Tangai Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tangai Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tangai Ghar, Afghanistan