Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Mir `Ali

Map of Mir `Ali Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mir `Ali,Mīr ‘Ali,Mīr ‘Alī,مير علی,میرعلی, Mīr ‘Alī

Mir `Ali

Welcome to the Mir `Ali google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mīr ‘Alī. See Mir `Ali photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mīr ‘Alī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Mir `Ali
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:39
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 18:18
Wiki articles near Mir `Ali
Places near Mir `Ali
Mīr ‘Alī (0 km) Maḩalī Ḩokūmat (0.5 km) Bāylōgh (0.7 km) Jānān Kêlay (0.9 km) Dê Dāychōpān (1 km) Mullā Amīr Aḩmad Kêlay (1.5 km) Lamal (1.6 km) Marjān (1.8 km) Bāsīan (2.1 km) Kōdak (2.1 km) Mīrzāyān (2.2 km) Nūrā Khān Kêlay (2.2 km) Malik Ḩusaīn (2.5 km) ‘Azīz Kêlay (2.6 km) Sīnān (2.8 km) Muḩayeddīn Kêlay (2.8 km) Mullā Khēl (3.1 km) Lōy Tāṉah (3.2 km)

Online Dating

Mir `Ali Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mir `Ali, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mir `Ali, Afghanistan