-->
Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Sewak

Map of Sewak Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sevak,Sewak,Sēwak,sywk,سیوک,سېوک, Sēwak

Sewak

Welcome to the Sewak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sēwak. See Sewak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sēwak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Sewak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.65563/66.74314
  • Altitude: 2552 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:23
  • Sunrise: 05:31
  • Sunset: 18:38
Wiki articles near Sewak
  •  
Places near Sewak
Tangay Kêlay (1.3 km) Dāwūdzaī (1.7 km) ‘Azīz Kêlay (2.7 km) Bāsīan (3.2 km) Mīrzāyān (3.5 km) Sīnān (3.6 km) Nūrā Khān Kêlay (3.7 km) Muḩayeddīn Kêlay (3.8 km) Lamal (4 km) Kulra‘yat (4 km) ‘Abdullāh Kêlay (4.1 km) Marjān (4.2 km) Dê Dāychōpān (4.3 km) Malik Ḩusaīn (4.4 km) Jānān Kêlay (4.6 km) Ḩājī Khōjō Kêlay (4.7 km) Mullā Khēl (4.7 km) Maḩalī Ḩokūmat (4.7 km)

Online Dating

Sewak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sewak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sewak, Afghanistan