Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Swak Ghar

Map of Swak Ghar Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Svakgar,Swak Ghar,سوک غر, Swak Ghar

Swak Ghar

Welcome to the Swak Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Swak Ghar. See Swak Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Swak Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Swak Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2498 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:46
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Swak Ghar
Places near Swak Ghar

Online Dating

Swak Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Swak Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Swak Ghar, Afghanistan