Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Kochkay Ghar

Map of Kochkay Ghar Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kochkaygar,Kochkay Ghar,Kockay Ghar,Kočkay Ghar,Kuchkay Ghar,Kōchkay Ghar,Kūchkay Ghar,kwchky ghr,كوچكی غر,کوچکی غر, Kōchkay Ghar

Kochkay Ghar

Welcome to the Kochkay Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōchkay Ghar. See Kochkay Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōchkay Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kochkay Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2762 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:01
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Kochkay Ghar
Places near Kochkay Ghar

Online Dating

Kochkay Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kochkay Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kochkay Ghar, Afghanistan