-->
Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Kowdo

Map of Kowdo Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kaudu,Kawdo,Kowdo,Kowdō,کودو, Kowdō

Kowdo

Welcome to the Kowdo google satellite map! This cultivated area is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kowdō. See Kowdo photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kowdō area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kowdo
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: cultivated area
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.73119/66.73206
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:44
  • Sunrise: 07:03
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Kowdo
  •  
Places near Kowdo
Kashmīrak (1.8 km) Aytalah (2.2 km) Bowko (2.5 km) Siyāh Kunḏah (3 km) ‘Abdullāh Jān Kêlay (3.1 km) Malik Ḩaīdar Kêlay (3.3 km) Qōl-e Gumbad (3.5 km) ‘Abdur Raḩīm Kêlay (3.8 km) Jāīwāl (3.9 km) Ḩājī Khōjō Kêlay (3.9 km) Zēṟ Sang Kêlay (3.9 km) Qāshā (4.1 km) Kulra‘yat (4.9 km) Tangay Kêlay (7.1 km) Now Rāh (7.5 km)

Online Dating

Kowdo Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kowdo, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kowdo, Afghanistan