Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Tsakian

Map of Tsakian Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cakyan,Cakyān,Gory Tsak'yan,Gory Tsak’yan,Tsakian,Tsakīān,chkyan,څکیان,چكيان, Tsakīān


Welcome to the Tsakian google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tsakīān. See Tsakian photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tsakīān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Tsakian
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3714 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:40
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Tsakian
Places near Tsakian

Online Dating

Tsakian Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tsakian, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tsakian, Afghanistan