-->
Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Kafarkunj

Map of Kafarkunj Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kafarkundzh,Kafarkunj,Kafaṟkunj,Kāfarkunj,kfrknj,کافر کنج,کفرکنج, Kāfarkunj

Kafarkunj

Welcome to the Kafarkunj google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kāfarkunj. See Kafarkunj photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kāfarkunj area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kafarkunj
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.73003/66.77576
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:55
  • Sunrise: 04:55
  • Sunset: 19:05
Wiki articles near Kafarkunj
  •  
Places near Kafarkunj
Jāīwāl (0.7 km) Siyāh Kunḏah (1.1 km) Zēṟ Sang Kêlay (1.1 km) Aytalah (1.9 km) Bowko (2.1 km) Kashmīrak (2.5 km) Qōl-e Gumbad (2.9 km) Now Rāh (4.2 km) Malik Ḩaīdar Kêlay (4.3 km) Wakīl Kōr (5 km) Kōrkay (5.5 km) Tōkarak (5.6 km) Ḩājī Khōjō Kêlay (5.6 km) ‘Abdullāh Jān Kêlay (6.1 km) ‘Abdur Raḩīm Kêlay (6.6 km) Qāshā (6.7 km) Kulra‘yat (6.8 km) Tangay (6.9 km)

Online Dating

Kafarkunj Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kafarkunj, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kafarkunj, Afghanistan