Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Zer Sang

Map of Zer Sang Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Zersang,Zer Sang,Zir Sang,Zēr Sang,Zēṟ Sang,Zīṟ Sang,zyr sng,زیر سنگ,زېړ سنگ, Zēṟ Sang

Zer Sang

Welcome to the Zer Sang google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zēṟ Sang. See Zer Sang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zēṟ Sang area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Zer Sang
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2990 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:30
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Zer Sang
Places near Zer Sang

Online Dating

Zer Sang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Zer Sang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zer Sang, Afghanistan