Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Betso Band

Map of Betso Band Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Beco Band,Betso Band,Bēco Band,Bētsō Band,Gora Bekuband,bykw bnd,بیکو بند,بېڅو بند, Bētsō Band

Betso Band

Welcome to the Betso Band google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bētsō Band. See Betso Band photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bētsō Band area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Betso Band
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2621 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:50
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Betso Band
Places near Betso Band

Online Dating

Betso Band Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Betso Band, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Betso Band, Afghanistan