Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Musa Qol

Map of Musa Qol Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Musa Qol,Musakul',Musakul’,Musaqol,Musaqowl,Mūsá Qōl,Mūsáqowl,Mūsāqōl,mwsy qwl,موسى قول,موسی قول, Mūsá Qōl

Musa Qol

Welcome to the Musa Qol google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mūsá Qōl. See Musa Qol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mūsá Qōl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Musa Qol
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:23
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Musa Qol
Places near Musa Qol

Online Dating

Musa Qol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Musa Qol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Musa Qol, Afghanistan