-->
Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Kasha Ghar

Map of Kasha Ghar Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kashagar,Kasa Ghar,Kasha Ghar,Kāshā Ghar,Kāšā Ghar,Sur Ghar,Sūr Ghar,Sūr Ghaṟ,kasha ghr,سور غر,كاشا غر,کاشا غر, Kāshā Ghar

Kasha Ghar

Welcome to the Kasha Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kāshā Ghar. See Kasha Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kāshā Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kasha Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.72344/66.83203
  • Altitude: 3258 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:55
  • Sunrise: 05:56
  • Sunset: 18:19
Wiki articles near Kasha Ghar
  •  
Places near Kasha Ghar

Online Dating

Kasha Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kasha Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kasha Ghar, Afghanistan