Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Mangoz Rod

Map of Mangoz Rod Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mangowz Rud,Mangowz Rūd,Mangoz Rod,Mangozrud,Mangōz Rōd,Mangōz Ṟōḏ,منگوز رود, Mangōz Rōd

Mangoz Rod

Welcome to the Mangoz Rod google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mangōz Rōd. See Mangoz Rod photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mangōz Rōd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Mangoz Rod
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:18
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Mangoz Rod
Places near Mangoz Rod

Online Dating

Mangoz Rod Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mangoz Rod, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mangoz Rod, Afghanistan