Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Shamshayr Sang

Map of Shamshayr Sang Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Shamshersang,Samsersang,Shamshayr Sang,Shamshir Sang,Shamshīr Sang,shmshyr sng,Šamšērsang,شمشير سنگ,شمشیر سنگ, Shamshayr Sang

Shamshayr Sang

Welcome to the Shamshayr Sang google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shamshayr Sang. See Shamshayr Sang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shamshayr Sang area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shamshayr Sang
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2725 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:40
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Shamshayr Sang
Places near Shamshayr Sang

Online Dating

Shamshayr Sang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shamshayr Sang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shamshayr Sang, Afghanistan