-->
Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Miani Band

Map of Miani Band Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Mianiband,Miani Band,Myani Band,Myāni Banḏ,Mīāni Band,Mīānī Band,میانی بند, Mīānī Band

Miani Band

Welcome to the Miani Band google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mīānī Band. See Miani Band photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mīānī Band area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Miani Band
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.73775/66.98341
  • Altitude: 2961 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:31
  • Sunrise: 05:18
  • Sunset: 18:41
Wiki articles near Miani Band
  •  
Places near Miani Band

Online Dating

Miani Band Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Miani Band, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Miani Band, Afghanistan