Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Zard Koh

Map of Zard Koh Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Zardkoh,Zard Koh,Zard Kuh,Zard Kōh,Zard Kūh,Zardkoh,Zaṟḏkōh,zrd kwh,زرد كوه,زرد کوه, Zard Kōh

Zard Koh

Welcome to the Zard Koh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zard Kōh. See Zard Koh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zard Kōh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Zard Koh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3608 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:46
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Zard Koh
Places near Zard Koh

Online Dating

Zard Koh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Zard Koh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zard Koh, Afghanistan