Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Gora Shakhid

Map of Gora Shakhid Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Shahid,Band-e Shāhīd,Bande Sahid,Bande Šāhīd,Gora Shakhid,bnd shhyd,بندٔ شهيد, Gora Shakhid

Gora Shakhid

Welcome to the Gora Shakhid google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Shakhid. See Gora Shakhid photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Shakhid area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gora Shakhid
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3601 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:42
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Gora Shakhid
Places near Gora Shakhid
Bāqī Kêlay (11.3 km)

Online Dating

Gora Shakhid Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gora Shakhid, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Shakhid, Afghanistan