-->
Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Ziarat-e Shahid

Map of Ziarat-e Shahid Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Obo Shakhid,Ziarat-e Shahid,Zyarate Sahid,Zyārate Šāhīd,Zīārat-e Shāhīd,zyart shhyd,زيارتٔ شهيد,زیارت شاهید, Zīārat-e Shāhīd

Ziarat-e Shahid

Welcome to the Ziarat-e Shahid google satellite map! This shrine is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zīārat-e Shāhīd. See Ziarat-e Shahid photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zīārat-e Shāhīd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Ziarat-e Shahid
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: shrine
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.86568/66.92499
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:09
  • Sunrise: 05:08
  • Sunset: 19:09
Wiki articles near Ziarat-e Shahid
  •  
Places near Ziarat-e Shahid
Qaryah-ye Bāghū Charī (1.5 km) Qaryah-ye Sang-e Zar (2.5 km) Chahār Qal‘eh (4.7 km) Qaryah-ye Zāfjōy (4.8 km) Qaryah-ye Qāshī Gurg (5.1 km) Qaryah-ye Shāmī (5.7 km) Tālē Maīdān (5.8 km) Qaryah-ye Ājah (6.2 km) Qaryah-ye Gird (7.6 km) Qaryah-ye Bakī (8 km) Qaryah-ye Sarow (8.1 km) Narbayd (10 km) Khāş Orozgān (10.3 km) Zowāw (10.4 km) Surkh Sang (11.1 km) Beyraq (11.9 km) Qaryah-ye Sarqōl (12.1 km)

Online Dating

Ziarat-e Shahid Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ziarat-e Shahid, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ziarat-e Shahid, Afghanistan