-->
Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Shaylah-ye Shami

Map of Shaylah-ye Shami Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sela-i-Sami,Shami,Shaylah-ye Shami,Shaylah-ye Shāmī,Shelah-ye Shami,Shēlah-ye Shāmi,Šela-i-Šāmi,شیله شامی,شیلهً شامی, Shaylah-ye Shāmī

Shaylah-ye Shami

Welcome to the Shaylah-ye Shami google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylah-ye Shāmī. See Shaylah-ye Shami photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylah-ye Shāmī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shaylah-ye Shami
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.87868/66.86142
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:07
  • Sunrise: 07:01
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Shaylah-ye Shami
  •  
Places near Shaylah-ye Shami
Qaryah-ye Ājah (0.7 km) Qaryah-ye Qāshī Gurg (1.3 km) Qaryah-ye Gird (2.4 km) Tālē Maīdān (2.7 km) Qaryah-ye Shāmī (3.7 km) Narbayd (4.3 km) Zowāw (4.7 km) Qaryah-ye Bāghū Charī (4.9 km) Khāş Orozgān (5 km) Beyraq (6.1 km) Qaryah-ye Bakī (6.5 km) Surkh Sang (6.7 km) Chahār Qal‘eh (6.9 km) Bāykhō (6.9 km) Qaryah-ye Sarqōl (7.3 km) Chākah (8.5 km) Qaryah-ye Sang-e Zar (8.6 km) Āshrē Kêlay (10.8 km)

Online Dating

Shaylah-ye Shami Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shaylah-ye Shami, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaylah-ye Shami, Afghanistan