Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Maidan-e Ahu Sar

Map of Maidan-e Ahu Sar Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Maydani-Akhusar,Maidan-e Ahu Sar,Maydane Ahu Sar,Maydāne Āhu Sar,Maīdān-e Āhū Sar,Meydan-e Ahu Sar,Meydān-e Āhū Sar,mydan ahw sr,ميدانٔ آهو سر,میدان آهو سر, Maīdān-e Āhū Sar

Maidan-e Ahu Sar

Welcome to the Maidan-e Ahu Sar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Maīdān-e Āhū Sar. See Maidan-e Ahu Sar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Maīdān-e Āhū Sar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Maidan-e Ahu Sar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3844 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:38
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Maidan-e Ahu Sar
Places near Maidan-e Ahu Sar

Online Dating

Maidan-e Ahu Sar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Maidan-e Ahu Sar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Maidan-e Ahu Sar, Afghanistan