-->
Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Gardu Ghar

Map of Gardu Ghar Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gardu Ghar,Gora Gardugar,Gārdu Ghar,Gārdū Ghar,گاردو غر, Gārdū Ghar

Gardu Ghar

Welcome to the Gardu Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gārdū Ghar. See Gardu Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gārdū Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Gardu Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.79994/66.96031
  • Altitude: 3603 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:12
  • Sunrise: 05:09
  • Sunset: 19:07
Wiki articles near Gardu Ghar
  •  
Places near Gardu Ghar
Dilbāz Khēl (5.6 km) Shābāz Khēl (5.9 km) Adam Khēl (6 km) Fāẕil Khān Kêlay (6.2 km) Jabār Khēl (6.5 km) Junūbī Māmā Khēl (7 km) Shamālī Māmō Khēl (7.1 km) Dê Pardē Kêlay (7.3 km) ‘Abdul Salām (7.4 km) Khudāy Nūr (7.5 km) Fateḩ Muḩammad Kêlay (7.6 km) ‘Abdullāh Kêlay (7.7 km) Surkh Jōy (7.8 km) Mullā Wasīl (7.8 km) Mamaismail (7.8 km) Naz̧ar Muḩammad Kêlay (7.9 km)

Online Dating

Gardu Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gardu Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gardu Ghar, Afghanistan