Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Masjid Band

Map of Masjid Band Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Masdzhidband,Masjed Band,Masjid Band,مسجد بند, Masjid Band

Masjid Band

Welcome to the Masjid Band google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Masjid Band. See Masjid Band photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Masjid Band area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Masjid Band
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3809 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:06
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Masjid Band
Places near Masjid Band

Online Dating

Masjid Band Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Masjid Band, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Masjid Band, Afghanistan