Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Roghani Sar

Map of Roghani Sar Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Roganisar,Roghani Sar,Rowghani Sar,Rowghāni Sar,Rōghānī Sar,روغانی سر,Ṟōghāni Saṟ, Rōghānī Sar

Roghani Sar

Welcome to the Roghani Sar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōghānī Sar. See Roghani Sar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōghānī Sar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Roghani Sar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3909 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:51
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Roghani Sar
Places near Roghani Sar

Online Dating

Roghani Sar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Roghani Sar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Roghani Sar, Afghanistan