Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Khirs Qol

Map of Khirs Qol Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khersqol,Khersqowl,Kheṟsqōl,Khirs Qol,Khirskul',Khirskul’,Khirş Qōl,khrs qwl,خرس قول,خرص قول, Khirş Qōl

Khirs Qol

Welcome to the Khirs Qol google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khirş Qōl. See Khirs Qol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khirş Qōl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Khirs Qol
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:01
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Khirs Qol
Places near Khirs Qol

Online Dating

Khirs Qol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khirs Qol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khirs Qol, Afghanistan