Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Tangi-ye Maidan

Map of Tangi-ye Maidan Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tangi Meydan,Tangi-ye Maidan,Tangī Meydān,Tangī-ye Maīdān,Ushchel'ye Maydan,Ushchel’ye Maydan,tngy mydan,تنگی ميدان,تنگی میدان, Tangī-ye Maīdān

Tangi-ye Maidan

Welcome to the Tangi-ye Maidan google satellite map! This gorge(s) is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tangī-ye Maīdān. See Tangi-ye Maidan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tangī-ye Maīdān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Tangi-ye Maidan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: gorge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:39
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Tangi-ye Maidan
Places near Tangi-ye Maidan

Online Dating

Tangi-ye Maidan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tangi-ye Maidan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tangi-ye Maidan, Afghanistan