Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Qol-e Majirah

Map of Qol-e Majirah Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Madzhira,Qol-e Majirah,Qole Majera,Qowl-e Majerah,Qowl-e Mājerah,Qōl-e Mājirah,Qōle Mājeṟa,qwl majrh,قول ماجره,قولٔ ماجره, Qōl-e Mājirah

Qol-e Majirah

Welcome to the Qol-e Majirah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qōl-e Mājirah. See Qol-e Majirah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qōl-e Mājirah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Qol-e Majirah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:40
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Qol-e Majirah
Places near Qol-e Majirah

Online Dating

Qol-e Majirah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qol-e Majirah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qol-e Majirah, Afghanistan