-->
Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Koh-e Tanasar

Map of Koh-e Tanasar Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Tanasar,Koh-e Tanasar,Kohe Tanasar,Kuh-e Tanasar,Kōh-e Tanāsar,Kōhe Tanāsaṟ,Kūh-e Tanāsar,كوۀ تناسر,کوه تناسر, Kōh-e Tanāsar

Koh-e Tanasar

Welcome to the Koh-e Tanasar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Tanāsar. See Koh-e Tanasar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Tanāsar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Tanasar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.93647/66.89618
  • Altitude: 3336 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:03
  • Sunrise: 06:33
  • Sunset: 17:57
Wiki articles near Koh-e Tanasar
  •  
Places near Koh-e Tanasar
Qaryah-ye Bakī (0.7 km) Chahār Qal‘eh (4.3 km) Tālē Maīdān (4.5 km) Khāş Orozgān (6.3 km) Qaryah-ye Qāshī Gurg (6.3 km) Qaryah-ye Ājah (6.6 km) Narbayd (7 km) Zowāw (7.3 km) Qaryah-ye Bāghū Charī (8.3 km) Beyraq (8.3 km) Bāykhō (8.4 km) Qaryah-ye Sarow (9.2 km) Bar Kārēz Kêlay (9.3 km) Qaryah-ye Sang-e Zar (9.4 km) Qaryah-ye Gird (9.5 km) Kundilān (10.4 km) Qaryah-ye Shāmī (10.4 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Tanasar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Tanasar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Tanasar, Afghanistan