Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Pash Qol

Map of Pash Qol Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pash Qol,Pash Qōl,Pashkul',Pashkul’,Pashqowl,Pasqol,Pašqol,پش قول, Pash Qōl

Pash Qol

Welcome to the Pash Qol google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pash Qōl. See Pash Qol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pash Qōl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Pash Qol
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:52
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Pash Qol
Places near Pash Qol
Chahār Qal‘eh (2.3 km) Qaryah-ye Bakī (2.5 km) Tālē Maīdān (2.7 km) Qaryah-ye Qāshī Gurg (4.1 km) Qaryah-ye Ājah (4.8 km) Qaryah-ye Bāghū Charī (5.5 km) Khāş Orozgān (6.5 km) Narbayd (6.7 km) Qaryah-ye Sang-e Zar (6.9 km) Zowāw (7.1 km) Qaryah-ye Gird (7.7 km) Qaryah-ye Shāmī (8 km) Qaryah-ye Sarow (8.3 km) Beyraq (8.5 km) Qaryah-ye Zāfjōy (8.6 km) Bāykhō (8.9 km) Bar Kārēz Kêlay (11.2 km)

Online Dating

Pash Qol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pash Qol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pash Qol, Afghanistan