Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Qol-e Qorah

Map of Qol-e Qorah Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kora,Qol-e Qorah,Qole Qora,Qowl-e Qowrah,Qōl-e Qōrah,Qōle Qōṟa,qwl qwrh,قول قوره,قولٔ قوره, Qōl-e Qōrah

Qol-e Qorah

Welcome to the Qol-e Qorah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qōl-e Qōrah. See Qol-e Qorah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qōl-e Qōrah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Qol-e Qorah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:29
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Qol-e Qorah
Places near Qol-e Qorah

Online Dating

Qol-e Qorah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qol-e Qorah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qol-e Qorah, Afghanistan