Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Gora Auri

Map of Gora Auri Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Awri,Gora Auri,Āwrī,Āwṟi,آوری, Gora Auri

Gora Auri

Welcome to the Gora Auri google satellite map! This hill is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Auri. See Gora Auri photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Auri area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gora Auri
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:37
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Gora Auri
Places near Gora Auri

Online Dating

Gora Auri Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gora Auri, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Auri, Afghanistan