-->
Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Khiru

Map of Khiru Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khiru,Khiṟu,Khīrū,خیرو, Khīrū

Khiru

Welcome to the Khiru google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khīrū. See Khiru photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khīrū area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Khiru
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.0137/67.07575
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:56
  • Sunrise: 05:29
  • Sunset: 18:39
Wiki articles near Khiru
  •  
Places near Khiru
Khīrū (0 km) Saṟāb (6.7 km) Kaḏālak (9.4 km) Bāgh Chahār (11.1 km) Turgān (11.6 km) Gulzār Kêlay (11.6 km)

Online Dating

Khiru Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khiru, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khiru, Afghanistan