-->
Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Koh-e Karkandoy

Map of Koh-e Karkandoy Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Karkandoy,Kohe Karkunduy,Kohe Kāṟkundūy,Kuh-e Karkunduy,Kōh-e Kārkanḏōy,Kūh-e Kāṟkundūy,کوه کارکنډوی, Kōh-e Kārkanḏōy

Koh-e Karkandoy

Welcome to the Koh-e Karkandoy google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kārkanḏōy. See Koh-e Karkandoy photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kārkanḏōy area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Karkandoy
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.00756/67.26585
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:18
  • Sunrise: 05:20
  • Sunset: 18:38
Wiki articles near Koh-e Karkandoy
  •  
Places near Koh-e Karkandoy
Dīptarak (0.8 km) Darāz Qōl (0.8 km) Zardālū (1.2 km) Kārkundūy (2.6 km) Chihil Khānah (2.6 km) Chāl (2.8 km) Qaryah-ye Bābā (3 km) Siyāh Nāwêr (3.1 km) Mitah (3.1 km) Mīrzā ‘Alī (3.4 km) Chākah (3.5 km) Murgh Dulnah (3.6 km) Murghdulnah (3.8 km) Kōṯah (3.8 km) Katah Sang (3.8 km) Gāw Murdah (3.9 km) Ghūjur (4.1 km) Jījgah (4.4 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Karkandoy Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Karkandoy, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Karkandoy, Afghanistan