Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Gumqol

Map of Gumqol Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gumqol,Gumqowl,Gumqōl,گمقول, Gumqōl


Welcome to the Gumqol google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gumqōl. See Gumqol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gumqōl area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Gumqol
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:59
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Gumqol
Places near Gumqol

Online Dating

Gumqol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gumqol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gumqol, Afghanistan