-->
Main → Iran → Ostan Esfahan → Khomeyni Shahr

Map of Khomeyni Shahr Ostan Esfahan, Iran

Other Names: Homayoon Shahr,Homayunshahr,Homāyūnshahr,Khomeyni Shahr,Khomeynishahr,Khomeynī Shahr,Khomeynīshahr,Sedeh,خمینی شهر, Khomeynī Shahr

Khomeyni Shahr

Welcome to the Khomeyni Shahr google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Ostan Esfahan, Iran. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khomeynī Shahr. See Khomeyni Shahr photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khomeynī Shahr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Khomeyni Shahr
Information
  • Country: Iran
  • Province: Ostan Esfahan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.70018/51.52113
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 277334
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Tehran +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:03
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 20:11
Wiki articles near Khomeyni Shahr
  •  
Places near Khomeyni Shahr

Online Dating

Khomeyni Shahr Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khomeyni Shahr, Iran, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khomeyni Shahr, Iran