-->
Main → Liberia → Lofa County → Voinjama

Map of Voinjama Lofa County, Liberia

Other Names: Voinjama,Voinyamai,Vonjama, Voinjama

Voinjama

Welcome to the Voinjama google satellite map! This seat of a first-order administrative division is situated in Lofa County, Liberia. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Voinjama. See Voinjama photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Voinjama area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Voinjama
Information
  • Country: Liberia
  • Province: Lofa County
  • Category: seat of a first-order administrative division
  • Latitude/longitude:
    8.42194/-9.74778
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 26594
  • Timezone:
    Africa/Monrovia +0
  • Local Time: 00:03
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 18:34
Wiki articles near Voinjama
  •  
Places near Voinjama

Online Dating

Voinjama Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Voinjama, Liberia, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Voinjama, Liberia