Main → Norway → Hedmark Fylke → Elverum

Map of Elverum Hedmark Fylke, Norway

Other Names: Ehl'verum,Elverum,Эльверум, Elverum


Welcome to the Elverum google satellite map! This seat of a second-order administrative division is situated in Hedmark Fylke, Norway. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Elverum. See Elverum photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Elverum area. This placemark was added 2010-12-07.

Map of Elverum
  • Country: Norway
  • Province: Hedmark Fylke
  • Category: seat of a second-order administrative division
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 12490
  • Timezone:
    Europe/Oslo +1
  • Local Time: 12:00
  • Sunrise: 08:53
  • Sunset: 15:12
Wiki articles near Elverum
Places near Elverum

Online Dating

Elverum Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Elverum, Norway, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Elverum, Norway