-->
Main → Syria → Muhafazat al Qunaytirah → Tall al Faras

Map of Tall al Faras Muhafazat al Qunaytirah, Syria

Other Names: Tall al Faras,Tell el Farass, Tall al Faras

Tall al Faras

Welcome to the Tall al Faras google satellite map! This hill is situated in Muhafazat al Qunaytirah, Syria. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tall al Faras. See Tall al Faras photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tall al Faras area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Tall al Faras
Information
  • Country: Syria
  • Province: Muhafazat al Qunaytirah
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.96028/35.8648
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Damascus +3
  • Local Time: 17:43
  • Sunrise: 06:41
  • Sunset: 18:02
Wiki articles near Tall al Faras
  •  
Places near Tall al Faras
Al ‘Ishshah (1.4 km) Al Buţmīyah (2.2 km) Qunayr (2.8 km) Al Aşbaḩ (2.9 km) Al Faraj (3 km) Ar Rafīd (3.3 km) Al Jūkhadār (3.5 km) Faḩḩam (3.8 km) Baghlah (4.8 km) Al Kawm (5.4 km) Al Khushnīyah (5.5 km) Al Mu‘allaqah (5.6 km) Kūdnah (5.9 km) An Na‘mīyah (6.1 km) Al Manşūrah (6.1 km) Tannūrīyah (6.3 km) Kurayz al Wāwī (6.3 km)

Online Dating

Tall al Faras Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tall al Faras, Syria, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tall al Faras, Syria