-->
Main → Tanzania → Rukwa Region → Sumbawanga

Map of Sumbawanga Rukwa Region, Tanzania

Other Names: Sumbawanga,Zumbawanga,Zumbayanga, Sumbawanga

Sumbawanga

Welcome to the Sumbawanga google satellite map! This seat of a first-order administrative division is situated in Rukwa Region, Tanzania. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sumbawanga. See Sumbawanga photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sumbawanga area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Sumbawanga
Information
  • Country: Tanzania
  • Province: Rukwa Region
  • Category: seat of a first-order administrative division
  • Latitude/longitude:
    -7.96667/31.61667
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 89161
  • Timezone:
    Africa/Dar_es_Salaam +3
  • Local Time: 13:55
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 18:56
Wiki articles near Sumbawanga
  •  
Places near Sumbawanga
Sumbawanga (0 km) Tanesco (2.7 km) Kiswite (3.7 km) Ilambila (6.6 km) Pwela (8.2 km) Matanga (12.3 km) Nambogo (12.4 km) Kinani (13.3 km) Mbizi (15.6 km) Kisumba (15.8 km) Pito (16.7 km) Fiengalezia (18.9 km) Katuka (19.9 km) Luwa (19.9 km) Kasunga (20.8 km) Ngongo (20.8 km) Nzeka (21 km) Kifinga (22.4 km)

Online Dating

Sumbawanga Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sumbawanga, Tanzania, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sumbawanga, Tanzania